The 10TH Annual GLAMMY AWARDS

December 14th 2008 at Splash

Hosted by Sweetie and Jackie Beat

 

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR:

BRITNEY HOUSTON

CANDIS CAYNE

EPIPHANY

MIMI IMFURST

PEPPERMINT

SHERRY VINE

SWEETIE

 

BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST:

GLENN MARLA

JONTE

KITTY HICCUPS

LAVERNE COX

LOGAN HARDCORE

SPICKY HILTON

WENDY HO

 

BEST VOCALIST:

ADAM JOSEPH

ANGELIQUE ALI

BIANCA LEIGH

EPIPHANY

PEPPERMINT

SHEQUIDA

SHERRY VINE

ADAM JOSEPH

 

BEST DANCE PERFORMER:

BRITNEY HOUSTON

ERICKA TOURE AVIANCE

JONTE

MILAN

PEPPERMINT

SHASTA COLA

SAHARA DAVENPORT

 

BEST LIP-SYNCH ARTIST:

BRITNEY HOUSTON

GUSTY WINDS

LOGAN HARDCORE

MIMI IMFURST

PEPPERMINT

SHASTA COLA

SWEETIE

 

BEST COMEDY PERFORMER:

BIANCA DEL RIO

GUSTY WINDS

HARMONICA SUNBEAM

HEDDA LETTUCE

JONNY MCGOVERN

SUGGA PIE KOKO

WENDY HO

 

BEST HOST/HOSTESS:

DINA DELICIOUS

ERICKA TOURE AVIANCE

JAMES COPPOLA

JESSE VOLT

LADYFAG

PEPPERMINT

SWEETIE

 

BEST DUO OR GROUP:

DAISY SPURS

DALIPSTYXX

KIKI AND HERB

KIKI TWINS

LA’MADY

THE ONES

WHORES MASCARA

 

BEST MALE PERFORMER:

ADAM JOSEPH

ARI GOLD

CAZWELL

COREY TUT

COLTON FORD

JONNY MCGOVERN

MARTY THOMAS

 

BEST ALTERNATIVE ARTIST:

ACID BETTY

DAZZLE DANCERS

GLENN MARLA

JONTE

LOGAN HARDCORE

TAYLOR MAC

T-BOY

 

BEST DRESSED:

ACID BETTY

AMANDA LEPORE

LADYFAG

MICHAEL T

ONE-HALF NELSON

SHEQUIDA

XANDER

 

BEST GO GO BOY:

CHASE

JOSH OWEN

KYLE AVIANCE

MIKE DREYDEN

PONY

WILL

WILLIAM MERRELL

 

BEST PARTY PROMOTER:

ALLANAH STARR

DANIEL NARDICIO

FORMIKA

JAMES COPPOLA

JONNY MCGOVERN

JOSH WOOD

MICHAEL T

 

BEST DJ:

COREY CRAIG

HONEY DIJON

JONJON BATTLES

KEO NOZARI

LADY BUNNY

LINA

NITA

XAVIER

 

    BEST BARTENDER:

ANDY SINKS (THE COCK)

ANNIDA GREENKARD (LUCKY CHENGS) DON HOOD (SPLASH)

FRANKIE COCKTAIL (LIPS)

JR JONES(BARRACUDA)

KRISTIAN SEEBER (XES)

LAILAH LANCING (LUCKY CHENGS)        

 

BEST BAR/CLUB NIGHT:

BOYS GONE WILD THURSDAYS@MR. BLACK FAMILY SATURDAYS

HIRO SUNDAYS@CUCKOO CLUB

RATED X SATURDAYS@DON HILLS

SING OUT SISTER SUNDAYS@XES

FRISKY FRIDAYS@SUGARLAND

TUBWAY: CHURCH SESSIONS@MR. BLACK

 

 BEST WRITER/BLOGGER:

CHARLES WINTERS (GAYSOCIALITES.COM)

LADY BUNNY (LADYBUNNY.NET)

LINDA SIMPSON (MYCOMRADE.COM)

MATT PHILLP (RELUCTANTWHORE.COM)

MICHAEL K (DLISTED.COM)

MICHAEL MUSTO (LA DOLCE MUSTO)

PEREZ HILTON (PEREZHILTON.COM)

 

 

 

 

 

© 2017 Cherry Jubilee's Glam Awards