THE 14TH ANNUAL GLAM AWARDS November 18th 2012 at XL Hosted by Sherry Vine, Peppermint and Bianca Del Rio

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR :

BIANCA DEL RIO

DALLAS DUBOIS

LADY BUNNY

PEPPERMINT

SHEQUIDA

SHERRY VINE

THORGY THOR

TINA BURNER

 

BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST :

 AMANDA POUPON

FIFI DUBOIS

 KIZHA CARR

LEO GUGU

MADDELYNN HATTER

PIXIE AVENTURA

ROXY BROOKS

RUBY ROO

 BEST BAR OR CLUB :

 THE COCK

EASTERN BLOC

G LOUNGE

INDUSTRY

 THE RITZ

SPLASH

THERAPY

XL


BEST DANCE PERFORMER :

BRENDA DHARLING

EBONEE EXCELL

LOGAN HARDCORE

MILA JAM

MILAN

PIXIE AVENTURA

 SIR HONEY DAVENPORT

SKYLA VERSAI

 

BEST COMEDY PERFORMER: 
BIANCA DEL RIO

HEDDA LETTUCE

KITTIN WITHAWHIP

KIZHA CARR

LADY BUNNY

SHERRY VINE

THORGY THOR

TINA BURNER

 

BEST DUO OR GROUP:

BACKSPACE

THE CAST OF ‘HOT MESS’ (BIANCA DEL RIO, LADY BUNNY, EPIPHANY, MILAN, SYLA VERSAI, SUGGA PIE COCO)

DALLAS DUBOIS & TINA BURNER

FROSTIE FLAKES & KITTIN WITHAWHIP

KIKI TWINS

MISTY MEANER & MOCHA LITE

SHERRY VINE & EPIPHANY

XELLE

 

BEST HOST OR HOSTESS:

AMANDA LEPORE

BIANCA DEL RIO (TIE)

DALLAS DUBOIS

DEMANDA DAHLING

DINA DELICIOUS

LADYFAG

THORGY THOR (TIE)

TINA BURNER

 

BEST MALE PERFORMER:

ADAM JOSEPH

 AIDEN LESLIE

 ARI GOLD

 CAZWELL

CHRIS GO GO HARDER

KAYVON ZAND

 MARTY THOMAS

REYMUNDO SANTIAGO

 

BEST VOCALIST:

CHERRA SECRETT

EPIPHANY

JOEY ARIAS

KELLY KING

MARTY THOMAS PEPPERMINT 
SHEQUIDA

SHERRY VINE

 

BEST DRESSED:

AMANDA LEPORE

BIANCA DEL RIO

EPIPHANY

JORDAN FOX

LEO GUGU

MARKUS KELLE

SIR HONEY DAVENPORT

THORGY THOR

 

BEST GO GO BOY:

DALTON FRANKLIN

DAVID TERZIAN

GERONIMO

 JAY ROTH (TIE)

MATTHEW CAMP (TIE)

ROWAN PIERCE

SHANE MERCADO

VINCENT VEGA

 

BEST PARTY PROMOTER

BRANDON VOSS & TONY FORNABIO

BRIAN RAFFERTY & SHAWN PAUL MAZUR CHRIS RYAN

DANIEL NARDICIO

FRANKIE SHARP

JUSTIN LUKE

MARK NELSON

SUSANNE BARTSCH

 

BEST DJ:

DAVID SERRANO

JONJON BATTLES

JOHNNY DYNELL

MATTY GLITTERATI

MICHAEL MAGNAN

NITA AVIANCE

SCOTT GOODZ

SCOTTY ROX

 

BEST BARTENDER:

BRANDON LAPPIE

JACOB BLUMMER

JOHN ALIX 

FRANK BOCCIA

MARY JO CAMELTOE

MATTHEW GAGNON 
SHAMELESS

TOMMY HOTTPANTS

 

BEST BAR OR CLUB NIGHT:

HOT MESS @ XL

MY CHIFFON IS WET @ EASTERN BLOC

ON TOP @ LE BAIN

QUEEN @ INDUSTRY

 ROCKIT @ XL

 SALVIA @ THE RITZ

VANDAM @ GREENHOUSE

 WESTGAY @ WESTWAY

 XL SATURDAY @ XL

 20SOMETHING @ XL

 

BEST EVENT:

ALEGRIA NYC

ASCENSION 2012

 BLACK PARTY

 MATINEE NEW YORK PRIDE 2012

NIGHT OF A THOUSAND GOWNS

NIGHT OF A THOUSAND STEVIES

PRIDE : A DEEPER LOVE

WORK! GAY PRIDE 2012

BEST NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER:

ANDREW WERNER

DAVIDE LAFFE

GUSTAVO MONROY

HOLLY VAN VOAST

JJ MACK

JEFF EASON

RICHARD BURROWS

SANTIAGO FELIPE

 

DOOR GOD OR GODESS:

AARON TANNER

FRANKIE DIAZ

MACKENZIE MILLER

MARKUS KELLE

ROZE BLACK

SCOTT JAMES

THORGY THOR

XANDER GAINES

 

BEST BLOGGER/WRITER: 
BRIAN MILLS

 CHARLES WINTERS

JOHN RUSSELL

JUSTIN LUKE

KEVIN NOVINSKI

LADY BUNNY

MICHAEL MUSTO

THOMAS BISTRITZ

 

BEST BURLESQUE PERFORMER:

ANNA EVANS

DIRTY MARTINI

 ESSENCE REVEALED

CHRIS HARDER

LUCKY CHARMING

STORMY LEATHER

TIGGER

WORLD FAMOUS BOB 

© 2017 Cherry Jubilee's Glam Awards