2017 GLAM AWARD NOMINEES

 

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR:
BRITA FILTER
HONEY DAVENPORT
MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS
MONET X CHANGE
PEPPERMINT
SASHA VELOUR
SHEQUIDA
SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR
TINA BURNER

 

BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST:
ADRIANA TRENTA
ALLY GANZA
EGYPT
GILDA WABBIT
JAN SPORT
LAGOONA BLOO
ROSE’
SHUGA CAIN
VIVA VIDALIA

 

BEST PARTY PROMOTER:
BRANDON VOSS
BRIAN RAFFERTY
DANIEL NARDICIO
FRANKIE SHARP
LADYFAG
MONICA BLEWINSKY
PHIL CHANEL
SHANE TATE
SUSANNE BARTSCH
VINCENT COOPER

 

BEST DJ:
2FACE
CHAUNCEY DANDRIDGE
HONEY DIJON
MITCH FERRINO

NATAZU SUTTA
SCOTTY ROX
STEVE SIDEWALK
T-BOY
XAVIER MAZARA

 

BEST BAR:
CLUB CUMMING
HARDWARE
INDUSTRY
METROPOLITAN
PIECES
RITZ

ROCKBAR
STONEWALL
THERAPY
VODKA SODA/BOTTOMS UP

 

BEST BAR PARTY:
BEERS & BEARS The Ritz
BROADWAY MONDAY’S at Hardware Bar
GLOW at Boot & Saddle
HOT RABBIT at Boots & Saddle
LOOK QUEEN at Monster

QUEEN at Industry
RAM at Rebar 
SPUNK at Pieces
STRAIGHT ACTING at Metropolitan
TURNT at The Ritz

 

BEST CLUB:
CIELO
EVOLUTION
FLASH FACTORY
HOUSE OF YES
LE BAIN
MONSTER
SLAKE
SPACE IBIZA
STAGE 48

 

BEST CLUB PARTY:
BATTLE HYMN at Flash Factor
HOLY MOUNTAIN at Slake

MANSTER at Monster
ON TOP at Le Bain
SOMETHING SPECIAL at Public Arts
TRADE at Cielo

 

BEST BARTENDER:
ARTEM SHCHERBAKOV
CODY SMITH
DUSTY RAY BOTTOMS

KEDWIN ZAPATA
LUKE THOMAS
MATTHEW POITRAS
MIKE SALINARI
RUBY ROO
VICTOR BORBOLLA

 

BEST VOCALIST:
BOOTSIE
LEFARIS
CACOPHONY DANIELS
JAN SPORT
LAGOONA BLOO
NEDRA BELLE
PETRA FRIED
SHEQUIDA
SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR

 

BEST DRESSED/STYLE:
AMANDA LEPORE
AQUARIA
AVANTE GARBAGE
BUBBLES BURSTYN
CT HEDDEN
FLORENCE D’LEE
KYLE FARMERY
MIZ CRACKER
RIFY ROYALTY
TINA BURNER

 

BEST DANCE PERFORMER:
BRENDA DAHLING
EGYPT
KIMME MOORE
KADY VELVET
PATTAYA HART
PIXIE AVENTURA
RITZY BITZ
RUBY FOX
VIVA VIDALIA

 

BEST CABARET SHOW:
BIG BRIGHT STAR with Chris Harder
DORIS DEAR MOTHER’S DAY SPECIAL with Ray DeForest
FAME-ISH with Sutton Lee Seymour
I AM KRIS with Jan Sport
I DREAM OF JACKIE with Jackie Cox
IT TAKES A WOMAN with Alexis Michelle
STEPHANIE’S CHILD with Jan Sport, Lagoona Bloo and Rose’
TRINKETS by Paul Alexander

 

BEST BURLESQUE PERFORMER:
BROODY VALENTINO
CHRIS HARDER
MATT KNIFE
MILO PONY
MUNROE LILY
SEEDY EDIE
TWINKY BOOTS
VIC SIN

 

BEST GO GO BOY:
ANGEL VALENTIN
ANTHONY PAPARELLI
DAN JIMENEZ
ERIC ALAN
JAMIE ROSSI

NIKCO FUME
FOREST WU
RIKK YORK
VINNY VEGA

 

BEST COMEDY PERFORMER:
ARI KIKI
BOOTSIE
LEFARIS
LOGAN HARDCORE
MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS
MIZ CRACKER
MONET X CHANGE
SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR
TERRA HYMAN
TINA BURNER

 

BEST HOST/HOSTESS:
BELLA NOCHE
BRITA FILTER
KAREEM MCJAGGER
MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS
PAIGE TURNER
SHEQUIDA
SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR
TINA BURNER

 

BEST DUO/GROUP:
BRITTA FILTER & TERRA HYMAN
CACOPHONY DANIELS & SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR
FLORENCE D’LEE & VIVA VIDALIA
GINA TONIC & GILDA WABBIT
MONET X CHANGE & PIXIE AVENTURA
NOBODIES
SHIRLEY HOUSE
STEPHANIE’S CHILD
VICKY BOOFANT & WENDY WHAXWOOD

 

BEST MALE PERFORMER:
AARON PAUL
ARI GOLD
BOY RADIO
CHRIS HARDER
JAYSE VEGAS
MARTY THOMAS
RIFY ROYALTY
WILL SHERIDAN

 

BEST NIGHTLIFE EVENT:
ALEGRIA

BLACK PARTY
BUSHWIG
LADY LIBERTY
NIGHTGOWNS
SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DRAG?

 

BEST NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER:
BILLY HESS
GUSTAVO MONROY
JAMES MICHAEL AVANCE
JAX KOYOTE
JEFF EASON
JJ MACK
RICHARD BURROWES
SANTIAGO FELIPE

 

BEST NIGHTLIFE BLOGGER/WRITER:
ALEXANDER KACALA
BRIAN RACIOPPI & VIRGIL CREW
CHIFFON DIOR
EILEEN SHAPIRO
IAN-MICHAEL BERGERON
JAMES MICHAEL NICHOLS
JIM SILVESTRI
MICHAEL MUSTO
R. KURT OSENLUND

 

DOOR GOD/GODDESS:
CONNIE FLEMING
DIJOUN THOMPSON
EARLY ROSS
HONEY DAVENPORT
MARKUS KELLE
SCARLET ENVY
SHINY PENNY
SVETLANA STOLI
ZARRIA VAN WALES POWELL

 

BEST VIDEO:
BODY - Jayse Vegas (featuring Honey Davenport)
C.L.A.T. - Aja, Alexis Michelle, Peppermint, Sasha Velour (featuring DJ Mitch Ferrino) 
EVERY LIFE MATTERS - Aaron Paul
FACES- Mila Jam
FISH FISH - Sherry Vine
GET LIT- Shirley House
LIGHT BEAMS - Extasia & Zach Amit (featuring Rony G.)
TOO FUNKY - Peppermint (featuring Ari Gold and the cast of RPDR Season 9)

 

SCENE QUEEN:
AQUARIA
BRITA FILTER
BUBBLES BURSTYN
CT HEDDEN
KAREEM MCJAGGER
KYLE FARMERY

MADDELYN HATTER
MISTY MOUNTAINS
VIOLET TENDENCY

 

© 2017 Cherry Jubilee's Glam Awards