THE 18TH ANNUAL GLAM AWARDS 

DECEMBER 11TH 2016 AT STAGE 48

HOSTED BY

BIANCA DEL RIO & BOB THE DRAG QUEEN

 

 

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR

ARI KIKI

BOB THE DRAG QUEEN Winner

BRITA FILTER

MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS

MIZ CRACKER

MONET X CHANGE

PEPPERMINT

PIXIE AVENTURA

TINA BURNER

 

BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST

AQUARIA Winner

BELLA NOCHE

BLAKE DEADLY

CATRINA LOVELACE

HEIDE HAUX

JUICY LIU

SHIRLEY U. JEST

VICKY BOOFONT

WHENDY WHAXWOOD

 

BEST PARTY PROMOTER

BRANDON VOSS Winner

BRIAN RAFFERTY

DANIEL NARDICIO

FRANKIE SHARP

JUSTIN LUKE

LADYFAG

MONICA BLEWINSKY

SUSANNE BARTSCH

VINCENT COOPER

 

BEST DJ

2FACE Winner

AMBER VALENTINE

CHAUNCEY DANDRIDGE

HONEY DIJON

NATAZU SUTTA

RICO ALEXIS

SCOTTY ROX

STEVE SIDEWALK

 

BEST BAR

BOOTS & SADDLE

HARDWARE

INDUSTRY

METROPOLITAN

PIECES

RITZ

STONEWALL Winner

THERAPY

VODKA SODA/BOTTOMS UP

 

BEST BAR NIGHT/PARTY

GLOW at G Winner

HOT RABBIT at Boots & Saddle

THE INVASION at Stonewall

LADY LIBERTY at Boots & saddle

LOOK QUEEN at Monster

MONDAYS ON MONDAYS at Macri Park

QUEEN at Industry

STRAIGHT ACTING at Metropolitan

 

BEST CLUB

CIELO

FLASH FACTORY

LE BAIN

MONSTER

SLAKE

SPACE

STAGE 48 Winner

XL

 

BEST CLUB NIGHT/PARTY

BATTLE HYMN at Flash Factory

EDEN at Copacabana

FRANKIE’S at The Jane

HOLY MOUNTAIN at Slake

MANSTER at Monster Winner

ON TOP at Le Bain

TRADE at Cielo

VERS at Space

 

BEST BARTENDER

BRADLEY WILSON

DUSTY RAY BOTTOMS Winner

JASON ROMAS

JASON TOPETE

JOHN LOWTHER

MIKE SALINARI

RENAN LEAL

TAMMY SPENKS

 

BEST VOCALIST

ALEXIS MICHELLE

JADA VALENCIAGA

MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS

SHEQUIDA Winner

SHERRY VINE

STRAWBERRY FIELDS

SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR

TAMMY SPENKS

 

BEST DRESSED/STYLE

AJA

AMANDA LEPORE

AQUARIA Winner

BUBBLES BURSTYN

ERIKA KLASH

MONET X CHANGE

SUSSI

THORGYTHOR

TINA BURNER

 

BEST DANCE PERFORMER

AJA

AQUARIA

BRENDA DAHLING

FIFI DUBOIS

JADA VALENCIAGA

LOGAN HARDCORE

MIZ JADE

PIXIE AVENTURA Winner

 

BEST CABARET SHOW

BROADWAY BRICK BY BRICK at Joe's Pub

DISTORTED DIZNEE

JADA VALENCIAGA’S LADY GAY:THE BEST OF ME

LADY BUNNY’S TRANSJESTER Winner

MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS 54 BELOW

NASTY DREW AND THAT HARDER BOY

PAIGE TURNER’S MAKE AMERICA GAY AGAIN

SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR’S WAY OFF BROAD

THE VICKY & GINA SHOW

 

BEST BURLESQUE PERFORMER

APOLLO DIONI

CASTOR BOLLOCKS

CHRIS HARDER Winner

DIRTY MARTINI

JACKIE NOVA

MATT KNIFE

MR. GORGEOUS

RIFY ROYALTY

VIKTOR DEVONNE

 

BEST GO GO BOY

ALEX BECKETT

DANILO SILVA

NIKCO FUME

RIFY ROYALTY

RIKK YORK

SETH FORNEA

STEPHEN MARK LAND

VINNY VEGA Winner

 

BEST COMEDY PERFORMER

ARI KIKI

BOB THE DRAG QUEEN Winner

LADY BUNNY

MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS

MIZ CRACKER

MONET X CHANGE

TINA BURNER

ZALIKA PARSONS

 

BEST HOST/HOSTESS

ARI KIKI Winner

BRITA FILTER

HOLLY DAE

KAREEM MCJAGGER

MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS

PAIGE TURNER

SHEQUIDA

SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR

TINA BURNER

 

BEST DUO/GROUP

BAD APPLE BOYLESQUE

BRITTA FILTER & TERRA HYMAN Winner

CAST OF QUEEN

MIZ CRACKER & JUDY DARLING

MONET X CHANGE & PIXIE AVENTURA

NOBODIES

RUBY ROO & ELIZABETH JAMES

SHERRY VINE & PEPPERMINT

SWITCH N’ PLAY

 

BEST MALE PERFORMER

ARI GOLD

CAZWELL

BOY RADIO

KAYVON ZAND

MARTY THOMAS

MATHIEU BLUE

MICHAEL LONGORIA

WILL SHERIDAN Winner

 

BEST NIGHTLIFE EVENT

ALEGRIA

BLACK PARTY

BUSHWIG Winner

DANCE ON THE PIER - NYC PRIDE

MATINEE PRIDE

NIGHT OF 1,000 GOWNS

SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DRAG?

WIGSTOCK CRUISE

 

BEST NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER

DAVIDE LAFFE

DETOXX BUSTI-AE

GUSTAVO MONROY

JEFF EASON Winner

JJ MACK

RICHARD BURROWES

SANTIAGO FELIPE

THOMAS TRINITY

 

BEST WRITER/BLOGGER

ALEXANDER KACALA

BRIAN MILLS

CHIFFON DIOR

FRANKIE C

GRIZZLY KIKI

JAMESMICHAEL NICHOLS

JIM SILVESTRI Winner

MICHAEL MUSTO

MIZ CRACKER

 

DOOR GOD/GODDESS

HONEY DAVENPORT Winner

MADAME VIVIENE V

MARKUS KELLE

PATRICK DAY

ROZE BLACK

SCARLET ENVY

SVETLANA STOLI

XANDER

 

BEST VIDEO

D.I.L.F. $ -Monica Blewinsky

FUCK YOURSELF -Maci Sumcox

ONE WAY -Ruby Roo

PURSE FIRST - Bob the Drag Queen Winner

SIDE TO SIDE - Sherry Vine

STREET BEATZ -Monet X Change

THIS IS LOVE -Mila Jam

TONGUE FIRST -Jasmine Rice

 

SCENE QUEEN

AJA

AQUARIA Winner

ARI KIKI

KAREEM MCJAGGER

MADDELYN HATTER

MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS

SUSSI

ZALIKA PARSONS