THE 23rd Annual

GLAM AWARDS

Hosted by Brita Filter & Rose'

January 30th 2022 at Sony Hall

 

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR

BOOTSIE LEFARIS

BOUDOIR LEFLEUR

JACKLYNN HYDE

JANELLE NO. 5 (WINNER)

JASMINE RICE LABEIJA

KIZHA CARR

LAGOONA BLOO

RIFY ROYALTY

TINA BURNER

 

BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST

CASTRATA

THE DRAGON SISTERS(WINNERS)

JAX

KAMILLA KOCKMAN

KIKI BALL-CHANGE

INITA D

LUX NOIR LONDON

PEACHEZ

TINA TWIRLER

 

BEST PARTY PROMOTER

DANIEL NARDICIO

LINUX

LUIS GOMEZ

NICKY OTTAV

NY SOCIAL BEE

PHIL CHANEL

RIFY ROYALTY (WINNER)

SHAWN PAUL MAZUR & MATTHEW GAGNON

 

BEST EVENT PRODUCER

THE CAKE BOYS

FRANKIE SHARP (WINNER)

HORRORCHATA

JIM SILVESTRI

LADYFAG

SUSANNE BARTSCH

TY SUNDERLAND

VINCENT COOPER

 

BEST BAR

CLUB CUMMING

C'MON EVERYBODY (WINNER)

HARDWARE

ICON

INDUSTRY

METROPOLITAN

PIECES

PLAYHOUSE

THE ROSEMONT

 

BEST CLUB

3 DOLLAR BILL

THE BROOKLYN MIRAGE

ELSEWHERE

HOUSE OF YES

LE BAIN

THE MONSTER

THE Q (WINNER)

THE RITZ

 

BEST BAR PARTY

FAKE NUDES at The Rosemont

FIESTA LATINA at Icon

FLY SUNDAYS at Monarch

FUQBOI at Rebar

MADD MONDAYS at Metropolitan (WINNER)

QUEEN at Industry

SUPER SIZE QUEEN FRIDAYS at Hardware

SPUNK at Pieces

 

BEST CLUB PARTY

BATTLE HYMN

MEAT

ON TOP at Le Bain

POP RAVE at The Q

QRUISERS at The Q

SPUNK at The

TRISH at 3 Dollar Bill (WINNER)

TY TEA at 3 Dollar Bill

 

BEST NIGHTLIFE EVENT

BARRACUDA'S 25TH ANNIVERSARY

BUSHWIG (WINNER)

MISS BIG ADAMS APPLE COMEDY QUEEN

NIGHT OF 5000 THOTS

LADYLAND

 

BEST COMPETITION

ARE YOU THE NEXT DIVA?

DRAG WARS

LADY LIBERTY (WINNER)

MISS ROCKBAR

OTA

POLISH THE QUEEN

STAR SEARCH

TAKES THE CAKE

 

BEST DJ

2FACE

BOYISH CHARM (WINNER)

CHAUNCEY DANDRIDGE

GINGY

JCLEFF

NICKY BOOM BOX

P_A_T

TY SUNDERLAND

XAVIER MAZARA

 

BEST HOST

BOOTSIE LEFARIS

CHARLENE

HOLLY DAE

JACKLYNN HYDE (WINNER)

JANELLE NO.5

KIZHA CARR

RIFY ROYALTY

SHEQUIDA

 

BEST BARTENDER

ANT GALLINO

CANDY BUTTONS

DANNY BLU

LAILAH LANCING

LUCAS KEMMERLE

PEDRO ALVARADO (WINNER)

RUBY ROO

STEVEN GABRIEL

 

BEST GO-GO DANCER

ADAM ROSS

ANGEL

BLAINE PETROVIA

ENZO

JEREMY WARD

RICHARD JMV

VINNY VEGA

XAVIER BLANCO (WINNER)

 

BEST VOCALIST

BOY RADIO

CASTRATA

JAE W. BROWN

JASMINE RICE LABEIJA

LAGOONA BLOO (WINNER)

NOVACZAR

TAMMY SPANX

TIM YOUNG

 

BEST COMEDY PERFORMER

BOOTSIE LEFARIS (WINNER)

CHOLA SPEARS

COCO TAYLOR

DAVE MIZZONI

HOLLY BOX-SPRINGS

JACKLYNN HYDE

KIKI BALL-CHANGE

TINA BURNER

 

BEST DANCE PERFORMER

BOUDOIR LEFLUER

BRENDA DHARLING

HIBISCUS

JAX

KIMMI MOORE

FIFI DUBOIS

PETTI CASH

TINA TWIRLER (WINNER)

 

BEST MALE PERFORMER

BOY RADIO (WINNER)

BRANDON JAMES GWINN

JAMES OBLAK

JAYSE VEGAS

RICHARD CORTEZ

SENERIO

TIM YOUNG

VEGAS VALENTINE

 

BEST DUO/GROUP

ASSASSINS

THE CAKE BOYS

THE CAST OF QUEEN

CATRINA LOVELACE and HIBISCUS

THEE COVERGWORLS

THE DRAGON SISTERS (WINNERS)

KIKI BALL-CHANGE and CASTRATA

MEMBERS ONLY BOYLESQUE

 

BEST BURLESQUE PERFORMER

DIRTY MARTINI

GOGO GADGET

JACK BARROW (WINNER)

LOLA VON ROX

MILO PONY

OPERA GAGA

SEEDY EDIE

TWINKY BOOTS

 

BEST CABARET SHOW

ALEXIS, I AM - Alexis Michelle

BLOOS IN THE NIGHT - Lagoona Bloo (WINNER)

THE CURFEW SHOW - Tim Young

CURTAINS UP! - Jada Valenciaga and Novaczar

FIRST HAUX - Heidi Haux

GUSSIED UP - Chelsea Piers and Selma Nilla

MAYBE THIS TIME - Tina Burner

SUMMER OF LOVE - Kiki Ball-Change

 

BEST DRESSED/STYLE

JASMINE RICE LABEIJA (WINNER)

LINUX

MEGAMI

NICK GAGA

NOVACZAR

RIFY ROYALTY

SELMA NILLA

SERENA TEA

VIRGINIA THICC

 

BEST FASHION DESIGN

CASEY CALDWELL

DAVID DALRYMPLE

DIEGO MONTOYA (WINNER)

DOMINO COUTURE

FLORENCE D'LEE

GLORIA SWANSONG

PIERRETTA VIKTORI

PINWHEEL PINWHEEL

TEN YARDS

 

BEST HAIR DESIGN

ACACIA FORGOT

CARLOS THE UBER DRIVER

CHELSEA PIERS

MADDELYN HATTER (WINNER)

MISTY MEANER

PERFIDIA

STYLE BY MICHAEL

THEE SUBURBIA

 

SCENE QUEEN

ANDROGYNY

ADRIANA TRENTA

BEAUJANGLESS

LINUX (WINNER)

NOVACZAR

ROBIN ROSE QUARTZ

RUBY FOX

STASI

THEE SUBURBIA

 

DOOR GOD/GODDESS

CIVILIZATION

DAMSEL

DIJOUN THOMPSON

MARKUS KELLE

MOLLY RHINESTONES

MOROCCO KENNEDY

NOVACZAR (WINNER)

PIERCE HUGHES

 

BEST NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER

BILLY HESS

BRYAN CLAVEL

CAPTAIN WONDER

JEFF EASON (WINNER)

JJ MACK

RICHARD BURROWES

RYAN RUDEWICZ

SIDEWALKKILLA

 

BEST BLOGGER/WRITER

CHIFFON DIOR

JIM SILVESTRI

LINUX

MICHAEL BLOCK

MICHAEL MUSTO (WINNER)

SIDEWALKKILLA

 

BEST PODCAST

BLOCK TALK - Michael Block

DIRTY PILLOWS - Krys Fox and Matty Glitterati

EBONY AND IRONY - Lady Bunny and Monet X Change (WINNER)

HARDCORE HONESTEA - Logan Hardcore

IF THESE WALLS COULD TALK - Wendy Stuart and Tym Moss

MY WIG! - Ariana Trenta and Isaac Butler

THE SHADE PARADE - Ari Kiki and Viki Villainess

WIGGING OUT - Martyr and C. Tepper

 

BEST VIDEO

BORN THIS WAY - Aquaria (WINNER)

HANDS - Lagoona Bloo

IT'S RAINING THEM - Mila Jam

FATHOMS - Vegas Valentine

LEMONADE - Victoria Williams

RETRO - Kyle Motsinger

RUN FOR YOUR MONEY - Cory Alexander

SWEET MELODY - Assassins