THE 21ST ANNUAL GLAM AWARDS 

FEBRUARY 3RD, 2020 AT SONY HALL

HOSTED BY

BOB THE DRAG QUEEN & BRITA FILTER

 

 

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR

BOUDOIR LEFLEUR Winner

BRITA FILTER

JAN SPORT

JASMINE RICE LABEIJA

HONEY DAVENPORT

MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS

SHERRY PIE

TINA BURNER

 

BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST

AUDREY PHOENIX

CISSY WALKEN

KIMMI MOORE Winner

LEMON

NOVACZAR

PETTI CASH

SELMA NILLA

SKYE WALKER

 

BEST PARTY PROMOTER

ANTONIO CEDENO

DANIEL NARDICIO Winner

PHIL CHANEL

RIFY ROYALTY

SHANR TATE

SHAWN PAUL MAZUR & MATTHEW GAGNON

YAMIL X

 

BEST EVENT PRODUCER

FRANKIE SHARP Winner

JAKE RESINCOW

JIM SILVESTRI

LADYFAG

MICHAEL BRADLEY BLOCK

SUSANNE BARTSCH

TY SUNDERLAND

VINCENT COOPER

 

BEST DJ

2FACE

AMBER VALENTINE

THE CARRY NATION (NITA AVIANCE & WILL AUTOMAGIC)

CHAUNCEY DANDRIDGE

JCLEF Winner

NICKY BOOM BOX

TY SUNDERLAND

XAVIER MAZARA

 

BEST BAR

CLUB CUMMING Winner

HARDWARE

INDUSTRY

PIECES

REBAR

ROCKBAR

STONEWALL

THERAPY

 

BEST BAR PARTY

BEERS & BEARS at Rockbar

BOYS at Rebar

BROADWAY MONDAY’S at Hardware

FEMME at Club Cumming Winner

QUEEN at Industry

SOAKED at Therapy

SPUNK at Pieces

SUPER SIZE QUEEN at Hardware

 

BEST CLUB

3 DOLLAR BILL Winner

THE BROOKLYN MIRAGE

ELSEWHERE

FLASH FACTORY

HOUSE OF YES

LE BAIN

MONSTER

 

BEST CLUB PARTY

BATTLE HYMN at Flash Factor

DREAMLAND at Dream Hotel Winner

HOT RABBIT

ON TOP at Le Bain

MEAT

SPUNK at Monster

 

BEST COMPETITION

DRAG WARS

ICONIC

MISS HELLS KITCHEN

MISS ROCKBAR

POLISH THE QUEEN  Winner

STAR SEARCH

YOU TRIED IT

ULTIMATE DRAG PAGEANT

 

BEST EVENT

ALEGRIA WORLD PRIDE 2019

BLACK PARTY

BROADWAY BARES Winner

BUSHWIG

GIANT FEST

NIGHT OF LIFE

NIGHTGOWNS PRIDE 2019

 

BEST BARTENDER

ARTEM SHCHERBAKOV

BRENT HEUSER

CHAZ OCASIO

KEDWIN ZAPATA

FRANCO

RUBY ROO Winner

SKIP LA RUSSA

STEVEN GABRIEL

 

BEST VOCALIST

CACOPHONY DANIELS

JAN SPORT

JASMINE RICE LABEIJA

LAGOONA BLOO Winner

LAUREN ORDAIR

NOVACZAR

SHEQUIDA

SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR

 

BEST DRESSED/STYLE

AVANTE GARBAGE

CT HEDDEN

JASMIN RICE LABEIJA Winner

MEGAMI

PATTAYA HART

RIFY ROYALTY

SHERRY PIE

TINA BURNER

 

BEST FASHION DESIGN

ABRAHAM DAVID LEVY

CHRISTOPHER PALU

CLARICE DUBOIS

FLORENCE D’LEE Winner

GLORIA SWANSONG

JAMIL MORENO

JASON VINCENT

PIERRETTA VIKTORI

 

BEST HAIR DESIGN

BOBBIE PINZ

CARLOS THE UBER DRIVER Winner

CHELSEA PIERS

PERFIDIA

SCOTT FEIGR CURLEY

SELMA NILLA

SHELBY LATE

THEE SUBURBIA

 

BEST DANCE PERFORMER

BRENDA DHARLING

BOUDOIR LEFLEUR Winner

FIFI DUBOIS

HIBISCUS

JADA VALENCIAGA

KIMMI MOORE

PETTI CASH

PIXIE AVENTURA

 

BEST CABARET SHOW

ALEXIS MICHELLE SINGS JUDY GARLAND

DRAG FLIX Starring Sutton Lee Seymour

FIRST HAUX Starring Heidi Haux

JACKIE AND CHELSEA’S HIGH SCHOOL REUNION Starring Jackie Cox and ChelseaPiers

MARTI AND THE CUMMERS at the Mirror Room

THE SIMSINZ Starring Cissy Walken

STEFANIE’S CHILD

WITCH PERFECT Starring Tina Burner, Bootsie Lefaris and Tammy Spenks Winner

 

BEST BURLESQUE PERFORMER

BROODY VALENTINO

JACK BARROW

MAT KNIFE

MILO PONY

MUNROE LILY

SEEDY EDIE

TWINKY BOOTS Winner

VIC SIN

 

BEST GO GO BOY

ARCENY CASTILLO

BROGAN

DAN JIMENEZ

ERIC ALAN

MARIANO RUBIN DE CELIS

NIKCO FUME

RICHARD JMV Winner

ZAKH MICHAEL FLYNN

 

BEST COMEDY PERFORMER

BOOTSIE LEFARIS

COCO TAYLOR

HEIDI HAUX

JACKLYN HYDE

MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS

ROSE

SHERRY PIE

TINA BURNER Winner

 

BEST HOST/HOSTESS

BOUDOIR LEFLEUR

BRITA FILTER Twitter

HEIDI HAUX

MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS

PAIGE TURNER

SHERRY PIE

TINA BURNER

TYLER ASHLEY

 

BEST DUO/GROUP

BOUDOIR LEFLEUR & KIMMI MOORE Winner

CACOPHONY DANIELS & SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR

CATRINA LOVELACE & LOLA MICHELLE KIKI

THE CAST OF GURLESQUE

KIZHA CARR & PIXIE AVENTURA

THE CAST OF QUEEN

THE RICHARD CORTEZ QUARTET

STEPHANIE’S CHILD

 

BEST MALE PERFORMER

BOY RADIO

DANNY MARANDOLA

DEZI 5

JAYSE VEGAS Winner

KYLE MOTSINGER

RICHARD CORTEZ

SENERIO BAPTISTE

VEGAS VALENTINE

WILL SHERIDAN

 

BEST NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER

BILLY HESS

CAPTAIN WONDER

DAVID SERANO

GRACE CHU

JAMES MICHAEL AVANCE

JAX KOYOTE

JEFF EASON Winner

RICHARD BURROWES

 

BEST NIGHTLIFE BLOGGER/WRITER

CHIFFON DIOR

DAVID GOLDBERG

DAVID X DAISY

EILEEN SHAPIRO

EVAN BRECHTEL

JIM SILVESTRI Winner

MICHAEL BRADLEY BLOCK

MICHAEL MUSTO

 

DOOR GOD/GODDESS

DEVO MONIQUE

DIJOUN THOMPSON

EARLY ROSS

ERIC DELGADO

MARKUS KELLE

NAOMI LOVE HUDSON

SHINY PENNY Winner

ZARRIA POWELL

 

BEST VIDEO

BABY SHARK - Marti Gould Cummings

COCOA BUTTER - Honey Davenport Winner

EYE ON YOU - Mila Jam

THE JEAN GENIE - Amanda Lepore

JEKYLL & HYDE - Aja featuring Shillow

#LIFTEMUP - Debbie Harry, Greko, Sharon Needles, Peppermint and Amanda Lepore

ONE NIGHT - Kimmi Moore

UNAPOLOGETICALLY - Monet X Change

 

SCENE QUEEN

ANDROGYNY

ARIA DERCI

CT HEDDEN

ELEKTRA LITE

MEGAMI

MISTY MOUNTAINS

NICK GAGA

VICKY DEVILLE Winner

LIVING LEGEND

ARI GOLD