The 12TH Annual GLAMMY AWARDS October 12th 2010 at Splash Hosted by Bianca Del Rio and Shequida

 

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR:

BIANCA DEL RIO

SHERRY VINE

PEPPERMINT

SHEQUIDA

MIMI IMFURST

LOGAN HARDCORE

AMANDA LEPORE

DALLAS DUBOIS


BEST NIGHTLIFE EVENT:

BLACK PARTY

 PIER DANCE

NIGHT OF 1,000 STEVIES

ALEGRIA

WORK !  NYC PRIDE 2010

“DESIRE” : A MASQUERADE


BEST BAR OR CLUB PARTY:

VANDAM @ GREENHOUSE ROCKIT @ QUO

GOOD TIMES @ EASTERN BLOC

CLUB 57 @ PROVIDENCE

SPERM @  THE COCK

AMANDA LEPORE’S BIG TOP @ CARNIVAL FAMILY FUNCTION @ WOODY’S

FWORD @ SPLASH


BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST:

BLACKIE O

WYNTER GORDON

DEVIN STONE

MISTY MEANER

IVY WINTERS

TINA BURNER

BACKSPACE

 

BEST HOST OR HOSTESS:

JESSE VOLT

LADY FAG

BIANCA DEL RIO

PEPPERMINT

DINA DELICIOUS

SHEQUIDA

AMANDA LEPORE

 


BEST MALE PERFORMER:
ARI GOLD

COREY TUT

ADAM JOSEPH

KAYVON ZAND

CAZWELL

CHRIS “GO-GO” HARDER

TYLER STONE

ADAM BARTA


BEST COMEDY PERFORMER:

LADY BUNNY

HARRIET HALLOWAY

SHEQUIDA

BIANCA DEL RIO

MIMI IMFURST

GINGER SNAPT

SHERRY VINE


BEST DANCE PERFORMER:

BRITNEY HOUSTON

PEPPERMINT

DAISY SPURS

DALLAS DUBOIS

SAHARA DAVENPORT

SKYLA VERSAI

LOGAN HARDCORE


BEST VOCALIST:

ADAM JOSEPH

EPIPHANY

SHERRY VINE

PORSHE

PEPPERMINT

SHEQUIDA

SPICKY HILTON


BEST PARTY PROMOTER:

TONY FORNABIO & BRANDON VOSS

MARK NELSON

CHRIS RYAN

DANIEL NARDICIO

JOEY ISRAEL

KENNY KENNY

FORMIKA

 

 

BEST ALTERNATIVE ARTIST:

T-BOY

IVY WINTERS

DEMANDA DARLING

NARCISSISTER

STORMY LEATHER

ACID BETTY

ROSE WOOD

 

BEST DRESSED:

SHEQUIDA

ACID BETTY

EPIPHANY

LADY FAG

CELSO

BIANCA DEL RIO

DEVIN STONE

 

BEST DUO OR GROUP:

WHORES MASCARA
KIKI TWINS

THE ONES

DAISY SPURS

AL & PATTY

SHERRY VINE & EPIPHANY

BACKSPACE

 

BEST GO-GO BOY:

MATTHEW CAMP

GERONIMO

CHASE

JOSE “JR” ROLON

VINCENT VEGA
CHRIS “GO-GO” HARDER

JOHNNY SANFORD

 

BEST BARTENDER:

J.R. JONES (Barracuda)

DOUG REPETTI (Splash)

FRANKIE COCKTAIL (Lips)

PATRICK CLOUGH (g bar)

JAE GARCIA (Quo)

ANTHONY GARANES(Splash)

TOMMY HOTPANTS (Carnival)

 

BEST NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER:

MARCO ORVANDO

PAUL ALEXANDER

DEX STAR G

ANDREW WERNER

GUSTAVO MONROY

ERIC HALLIWELL

JEFF EASON


BEST DJ:

LADY BUNNY

DAVID SERRANO

KEO NOZARI

XAVIER

JOHNNY DYNELL

MICHAEL MAGNAN

SCOTTY ROX


BEST BLOGGER OR WRITER:

MICHAEL K (DLISTED)

CHARLES WINTERS (GAYSOCIALITES.COM)

LADY BUNNY (LADYBUNNY.NET)

LADY FAG (LADYFAG.BLOGSPOT.COM) BRIAN MILLS (FIERTH.COM)

MICHAEL MUSTO (VILLAGE VOICE)

GERRY VISCO (NEW YORK PRESS)

 

  

 

 

© 2017 Cherry Jubilee's Glam Awards