THE 23rd Annual
GLAM AWARDS
Hosted by
Brita Filter & Rose'
January 30th 2022 at Sony Hall



ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR


BOOTSIE LEFARIS
BOUDOIR LEFLEUR
JACKLYNN HYDE
JANELLE NO. 5 (WINNER)
JASMINE RICE LABEIJA
KIZHA CARR
LAGOONA BLOO
RIFY ROYALTY
TINA BURNER


BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST

CASTRATA
THE DRAGON SISTERS(WINNERS)
JAX
KAMILLA KOCKMAN
KIKI BALL-CHANGE
INITA D
LUX NOIR LONDON
PEACHEZ
TINA TWIRLER


BEST PARTY PROMOTER

DANIEL NARDICIO
LINUX
LUIS GOMEZ
NICKY OTTAV
NY SOCIAL BEE
PHIL CHANEL
RIFY ROYALTY (WINNER)
SHAWN PAUL MAZUR & MATTHEW GAGNON


BEST EVENT PRODUCER

THE CAKE BOYS
FRANKIE SHARP (WINNER)
HORRORCHATA
JIM SILVESTRI
LADYFAG
SUSANNE BARTSCH
TY SUNDERLAND
VINCENT COOPER


BEST BAR

CLUB CUMMING
C'MON EVERYBODY (WINNER)
HARDWARE
ICON
INDUSTRY
METROPOLITAN
PIECES
PLAYHOUSE
THE ROSEMONT


BEST CLUB

3 DOLLAR BILL
THE BROOKLYN MIRAGE
ELSEWHERE
HOUSE OF YES
LE BAIN
THE MONSTER
THE Q (WINNER)
THE RITZ


BEST BAR PARTY

FAKE NUDES at The Rosemont
FIESTA LATINA at Icon
FLY SUNDAYS at Monarch
FUQBOI at Rebar
MADD MONDAYS at Metropolitan (WINNER)
QUEEN at Industry
SUPER SIZE QUEEN FRIDAYS at Hardware
SPUNK at Pieces


BEST CLUB PARTY

BATTLE HYMN
MEAT
ON TOP at Le Bain
POP RAVE at The Q
QRUISERS at The Q
SPUNK at The Monster
TRISH at 3 Dollar Bill (WINNER)
TY TEA at 3 Dollar Bill


BEST NIGHTLIFE EVENT

BARRACUDA'S 25TH ANNIVERSARY
BUSHWIG (WINNER)
MISS BIG ADAMS APPLE COMEDY QUEEN
NIGHT OF 5000 THOTS
LADYLAND


BEST COMPETITION

ARE YOU THE NEXT DIVA?
DRAG WARS
LADY LIBERTY (WINNER)
MISS ROCKBAR
OTA
POLISH THE QUEEN
STAR SEARCH
TAKES THE CAKE


BEST DJ

2FACE
BOYISH CHARM (WINNER)
CHAUNCEY DANDRIDGE
GINGY
JCLEFF
NICKY BOOM BOX
P_A_T
TY SUNDERLAND
XAVIER MAZARA


BEST HOST

BOOTSIE LEFARIS
CHARLENE
HOLLY DAE
JACKLYNN HYDE (WINNER)
JANELLE NO.5
KIZHA CARR
RIFY ROYALTY
SHEQUIDA


BEST BARTENDER

ANT GALLINO
CANDY BUTTONS
DANNY BLU
LAILAH LANCING
LUCAS KEMMERLE
PEDRO ALVARADO (WINNER)
RUBY ROO
STEVEN GABRIEL


BEST GO-GO DANCER

ADAM ROSS
ANGEL
BLAINE PETROVIA
ENZO
JEREMY WARD
RICHARD JMV
VINNY VEGA
XAVIER BLANCO (WINNER)


BEST VOCALIST

BOY RADIO
CASTRATA
JAE W. BROWN
JASMINE RICE LABEIJA
LAGOONA BLOO (WINNER)
NOVACZAR
TAMMY SPANX
TIM YOUNG


BEST COMEDY PERFORMER

BOOTSIE LEFARIS (WINNER)
CHOLA SPEARS
COCO TAYLOR
DAVE MIZZONI
HOLLY BOX-SPRINGS
JACKLYNN HYDE
KIKI BALL-CHANGE
TINA BURNER


BEST DANCE PERFORMER

BOUDOIR LEFLUER
BRENDA DHARLING
HIBISCUS
JAX
KIMMI MOORE
FIFI DUBOIS
PETTI CASH
TINA TWIRLER (WINNER)


BEST MALE PERFORMER

BOY RADIO (WINNER)
BRANDON JAMES GWINN
JAMES OBLAK
JAYSE VEGAS
RICHARD CORTEZ
SENERIO
TIM YOUNG
VEGAS VALENTINE


BEST DUO/GROUP

ASSASSINS
THE CAKE BOYS
THE CAST OF QUEEN
CATRINA LOVELACE and HIBISCUS
THEE COVERGWORLS
THE DRAGON SISTERS (WINNERS)
KIKI BALL-CHANGE and CASTRATA
MEMBERS ONLY BOYLESQUE


BEST BURLESQUE PERFORMER

DIRTY MARTINI
GOGO GADGET
JACK BARROW (WINNER)
LOLA VON ROX
MILO PONY
OPERA GAGA
SEEDY EDIE
TWINKY BOOTS


BEST CABARET SHOW

ALEXIS, I AM - Alexis Michelle
BLOOS IN THE NIGHT - Lagoona Bloo (WINNER)
THE CURFEW SHOW - Tim Young
CURTAINS UP! - Jada Valenciaga and Novaczar
FIRST HAUX - Heidi Haux
GUSSIED UP - Chelsea Piers and Selma Nilla
MAYBE THIS TIME - Tina Burner
SUMMER OF LOVE - Kiki Ball-Change


BEST DRESSED/STYLE

JASMINE RICE LABEIJA (WINNER)
LINUX
MEGAMI
NICK GAGA
NOVACZAR
RIFY ROYALTY
SELMA NILLA
SERENA TEA
VIRGINIA THICC


BEST FASHION DESIGN

CASEY CALDWELL
DAVID DALRYMPLE
DIEGO MONTOYA (WINNER)
DOMINO COUTURE
FLORENCE D'LEE
GLORIA SWANSONG
PIERRETTA VIKTORI
PINWHEEL PINWHEEL
TEN YARDS


BEST HAIR DESIGN

ACACIA FORGOT
CARLOS THE UBER DRIVER
CHELSEA PIERS
MADDELYN HATTER (WINNER)
MISTY MEANER
PERFIDIA
STYLE BY MICHAEL
THEE SUBURBIA


SCENE QUEEN

ANDROGYNY
ADRIANA TRENTA
BEAUJANGLESS
LINUX (WINNER)
NOVACZAR
ROBIN ROSE QUARTZ
RUBY FOX
STASI
THEE SUBURBIA


DOOR GOD/GODDESS

CIVILIZATION
DAMSEL
DIJOUN THOMPSON
MARKUS KELLE
MOLLY RHINESTONES
MOROCCO KENNEDY
NOVACZAR (WINNER)
PIERCE HUGHES


BEST NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER

BILLY HESS
BRYAN CLAVEL
CAPTAIN WONDER
JEFF EASON (WINNER)
JJ MACK
RICHARD BURROWES
RYAN RUDEWICZ
SIDEWALKKILLA


BEST BLOGGER/WRITER
CHIFFON DIOR
JIM SILVESTR
I
LINUX
MICHAEL BLOCK
MICHAEL MUSTO (WINNER)
SIDEWALKKILLA


BEST PODCAST

BLOCK TALK - Michael Block
DIRTY PILLOWS - Krys Fox and Matty Glitterati
EBONY AND IRONY - Lady Bunny and Monet X Change (WINNER)
HARDCORE HONESTEA - Logan Hardcore
IF THESE WALLS COULD TALK - Wendy Stuart and Tym Moss
MY WIG! - Ariana Trenta and Isaac Butler
THE SHADE PARADE - Ari Kiki and Viki Villainess
WIGGING OUT - Martyr and C. Tepper


BEST VIDEO

BORN THIS WAY - Aquaria (WINNER)
HANDS - Lagoona Bloo
IT'S RAINING THEM - Mila Jam
FATHOMS - Vegas Valentine
LEMONADE - Victoria Williams
RETRO - Kyle Motsinger
RUN FOR YOUR MONEY - Cory Alexander
SWEET MELODY - Assassins